Hanover Survey

The Shepherd School would like to thank our first one hundred alumni who recently completed the Hanover Research survey designed to seek ways to enhance the quality of our students’ experience here and further strengthen their ability to achieve their career goals. These alumni (listed below) will receive a one-year honorary membership to The Shepherd Society and will be recognized in our 2017-2018 Shepherd Society brochure.

Stephen Bachicha (DMA '13)
Laura Barbieri (MM ’04)
Kim Beasley (MM '97)
Naomi Benecasa (BM '15)
Rachelle Betancourt
Sarah Bouse (MM '16)
Emily Brebach (MM '07)
Benjamin Brookstone (BA '12, BM '12)
Grace Burns
Stephanie Burton (NM '97)
David Bynog (MM '96)
Katharine Caliendo (BM '09, MM '11)
Catherine Case (MM '02)
Nicolas Chona (BM '14)
Elliot Cole (BA '08, BM '08)
Frances Collins (BM '16)
Rebecca Combs (BM '04)
Megan Conley (BM '05, MM '09)
Patrick Corvington (MM '10)
Kyra Davies (BM '07)
Kendra Delaney
Calogero Di Liberto (DMA '06)
Wesley Ducote (BA '16, BM '16)
Joe Eletto (BM '13)
Erik Finley ('08)
Alessandra Flanagan (BM '01, MM '05)
Lauren Frankel (BM '06)
Zanna Fredland (MM '02)
Rachel Freivogel (MM '08)
Ying Fu (MM '09)
Antoinette Gan (MM '15)
Brandon Gibson (BM '00)
Orival Goncalves (MM '02)
Sophia Grabandt (MM '16)
Jennifer Gravenor
Ross Griffey (BM '12)
Nicholas Hartman (BM '12)
Caitlin Hickey (MM '09)
Cary Renata Hornik (MM '04)
Austin Howle (MM'12)
Juliana Hunter (BM '07)
Emily Jackson (BM '13)
Rob Johnson (BM '06)
Meghan Kasanders (MM '16)
Maryann Keith (BM '03)
Joseph Kingma (BM '11 MM '13)
Ian Kivler (MM '13)
Emily Klein (BM '12 MM '14)
Stephen Lamb (MM '12)
Alexander Lawler (BM '10)

Courtney Elise LeBauer (BM '96)
Briana Lehman (BM '11)
Joel Luks (MM '03)
Elizabeth Lutz (BM '04)
Kieren MacMillan (MM '97)
David Mansouri (BM '07)
Angela Marroy Boerger (BM, MM '99)
Philip Marten (BM '15)
Kristen Matthews (BM '00)
Michael Matushek (MM '12)
Abby McKee (MM '05)
Christina Medawar
Matthew Nelson (DMA '09)
Robert Nelson (BM, BA '14)
Jarita Ng (MM '15)
Julian Nguyen (BM '15)
Shea Owens (MM '12)
J.R. Paredes (MM '06)
Teresa Procter (MM '14)
Hilary Purrington (BM '13)
John Romero (MM '16)
Marisela Sager (MM '01)
Garrett Schumann (BM '10)
Rebecca Seekatz
Michael Severance (MM '14)
Eva Sheie (MM '00)
Tara Slough (BM, BA '12)
Karen Smith (BM '00)
Alexandra Smither (MM '16)
Jeffrey Stephenson (MM '09)
Ryan Stickney (BM, BA '09)
Keith Stonum (BM '09)
Alyson Tom (BA '01)
Erin Tsai (MM '09)
Craig Verm (BM '02)
Brian Viliunas (MM '06)
Michael Walsh (MM '03)
Tema Watstein (BM '10)
Eugenia Wie (BM '97)
Melissa Williams (MM '14)
Daniel Williamson (BM '08)
Sonja Winkler (MM '05)
Michelle Wolf (BM '98)
Nick Wolny (MM '09)
Alyssa Yank (MM '12)
Daniel Zajicek (DMA '12)
Natalie Zeldin (BA, BM '11)
Ben Zilber (MM '10)
Bella Leslie Zilber (MM '11)
Heather Zinninger (MM '10)