What’s On

Week of November 29, 2021

November 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Class Recital Tuba students of David Kirk
-
 
Faculty Recital The Fischer Duo Norman Fischer, Cello Jeanne Kierman Fischer, Piano
-
 
Class Recital Violin students of Cho-Liang Lin
-
 
Guest Artist Master Class Ilya Kaler and Olga Dubossarskaya Kaler, Professors of Violin at the Cleveland Institute of Music
-
 
Doctoral Chamber Recital Chelsea de Souza, Piano
-
 
Doctoral Lecture Recital Seolyeong Jeong, Piano
-
 
Class Recital Cello students of Norman Fischer
-
 
Master’s Recital Xu Peng, Piano
-
 
Junior Recital Kevin Fink, Double Bass
-
 
Percussion Ensemble *Registration Required* Percussion students of Matthew Strauss
-
 
Sharing the Spotlight Brinton Averil Smith, Cello Daniel Kaler, Cello James Dunham, Viola Rebecca Epperson, Viola Ilya Kaler, Violin (guest) Olga Kaler, Violin (guest) Evelyn Chen, Piano (guest)
-
 
Doctoral Recital Matthew Weathers, Viola
-
 
Artist Diploma Recital Anna Yukho, Piano
-
 
Master’s Recital Kelsey Sham, Harp
-
 
Senior Recital Amir Kadamani González, Violin
-
 
Class Recital Cello students of Desmond Hoebig
-
 
REMLABS Student Showcase
-
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Class Recital Piano students of Brian Connelly
-
 
Class Recital Students of Michael Webster’s MUSI 501 Class
-
 
Master’s Recital Hunter O’Brien, Flute
-
 
Master’s Recital Benjamin Henderson, Organ
-
 
Class Recital Cello students of Brinton Averil Smith
-
 
Hear+Now - CANCELLED Jerry Hou, Conductor
-
 
Chamber Music Houston *TICKETS REQUIRED* Quatuor Modigliani with Fabio Bidini
-
 
Junior Recital Faustina Housner, Violin
-
 
Class Recital Students of Michael Webster’s MUSI 501 Class
-
 
Doctoral Recital Daniel Zlatkin, Composer
-
 
Class Recital Viola students of James Dunham
-
 
Doctoral Lecture Recital Hui Shan Chin, Piano
-
 
Class Recital Viola students of Ivo-Jan van der Werff
-
 
Fall Chamber Music Festival Concerts 1 and 2
-
 
Fall Chamber Music Festival Concerts 3, 4, 5 and 6
-
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Fall Chamber Music Festival Concerts 7, 8 and 9
-
 
Master’s Recital Grant Jackson, Baritone
-
 
Class Recital Piano students of Jon Kimura Parker
-
 
Class Recital Violin students of Cho-Liang Lin
-
 
Junior Recital Ayane Nakajima, Piano
-
 
Class Recital Piano students of Robert Roux
-
 
Chamber Music for Winds
-
 
Chamber Music for Brass
-
 
Composers’ Forum
-
 
Class Recital Violin students of Kathleen Winkler
-
 
Undergraduate Opera Scenes
-
 
Class Recital Sonata Class students of Virginia Weckstrom
-
 
Master’s Recital Julianne Mulvey, Bassoon
-
 
Doctoral Recital Mary Grace Johnson, Violin
-
 
Michael P. Hammond Preparatory Program Recital of pre-college students
-
 
Michael P. Hammond Preparatory Program Master Class Robert Roux, Piano
-
 
SOLD OUT Shepherd School Symphony Orchestra *Tickets Required* Larry Rachleff, Music Director
-
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Guest Artist Recital and Master Class Yizhak Schotten, Professor of Viola at the University of Michigan
-
 
Campanile Orchestra *Tickets Required* Creston Herron, Conductor
-
 
Class Recital Cello students of Desmond Hoebig
-
 
Master’s Recital Benjamin Lanners, Cello
-
 
Class Recital Piano students of Jeanne Kierman Fischer
-
 
Class Recital Students of Susan Lorette Dunn’s The Art of Performance - Presence on Stage class
-
 
Artist Diploma Recital Katherine Audas, Cello
-
 
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Junior Recital August Haller, Horn
-
 
Master’s Recital Jared Cook, Organ
-
 
Songs and Arias *Tickets Required* Voice students coached by Tom Jaber
-
 
Guest Artist Master Class Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
-
 
Class Recital Cello students of Norman Fischer
-
 
REMLABS Electronic Music Concert
-
 
Artist Diploma Recital Linzi Pan, Piano
-